Exhibitions




Curators: Ami Barak and Diana Marincu
Venue: Corneliu Miklosi Public Transport Museum

Take Ionescu Boulevard 56

Program: 11.00 - 19.00 (Monday closed, open on October 2)



Curators: Ami Barak and Diana Marincu
Venue: Corneliu Miklosi Public Transport Museum

Take Ionescu Boulevard 56

Program: 11.00 - 19.00 (Monday closed, open on October 2)



Curators: Ami Barak and Diana Marincu
Venue: Timco Halls

Circumvalațiunii Way 8-12

Program: 11.00 - 19.00 (Monday closed, open on October 2)



Curators: Ami Barak and Diana Marincu
Venue: Timco Halls

Circumvalațiunii Way 8-12

Program: 11.00 - 19.00 (Monday closed, open on October 2)



Curators: Ami Barak and Diana Marincu
Venue: Timco Halls

Circumvalațiunii Way 8-12

Program: 11.00 - 19.00 (Monday closed, open on October 2)



Curators: Ami Barak and Diana Marincu
Venue: Isho House

Take Ionescu Boulevard 50

Program: 11.00 - 19.00 (Monday closed, open on October 2)



Curators: Ami Barak and Diana Marincu
Venue: Isho House

Take Ionescu Boulevard 50

Program: 11.00 - 19.00 (Monday closed, open on October 2)



Curtors: Ami Barak and Diana Marincu
Venue: Arad Art Museum

Arad, Gheorghe Popa de Teiuș 2-4, 2nd floor

Program: 11.00 - 19.00 (Monday closed, open on October 2)



Curators: Ami Barak and Diana Marincu
Venue: Timișoara Museum of Art

Union Square 1

Program: 10.00 - 18.00 (Monday closed)



Curators: Ami Barak and Diana Marincu
Venue: Timișoara Museum of Art

Union Square 1

Program: 10.00 - 18.00 (Monday closed)



Curators: Ami Barak and Diana Marincu
Venue: Timișoara Museum of Art

Union Square 1

Program: 10.00 - 18.00 (Monday closed)



Curators: Magda Radu
Venue: The "Ion Mincu" Technical College Cafeteria

Gheorghe Lazăr Street 20

Program: 11.00 - 19.00 (Monday closed, open on October 2)



Invited independent art space: Balamuc
Venue: Balamuc

Strada 9 Mai

Program: 11.00 - 19.00 (Monday closed, open on October 2)



Invited independent art space: B5 Studio
Venue: Cigarette Factory (Misc.)

Program: Tuesday - Friday 12.00 - 19.00, Saturday and Sunday 10.00 - 14.00



Invited independent art space: Citi Zenit
Venue: Calpe Gallery/ The Therezia Bastion

Hector Street 1

Program: Tuesday – Friday 15.00 – 19.00, Saturday and Sunday 11.00 – 14.00



Invited independent art space: Lateral ArtSpace
Venue: The Gas Station

Program: Tuesday – Friday 15.00 – 19.00, Saturday and Sunday 11.00 – 14.00



Invited independent art space: MAGMA Contemporary Art Space
Venue: Pygmalion Gallery/ The House of Arts

Episcop Augustin Pacha Street 8

Program: Tuesday - Friday 11.00 - 19.00, Saturday 15.00 - 19.00



Invited independent art space: pplus4
Venue: Various venues around Timișoara



Invited independent art space: Raft
Venue: Pygmalion Gallery/ The House of Arts

Episcop Augustin Pacha Street 8

Program: Tuesday – Friday 11.00 – 19.00, Saturday 15.00 – 19.00



Invited independent art space: Sandwich
Venue: Calpe Gallery/ The Therezia Bastion

Hector Street 1

Program: Tuesday – Friday 15.00 – 19.00, Saturday and Sunday 11.00 – 14.00



Invited independent art space: Simultan.Org
Venue: Calpe Gallery/ The Therezia Bastion

Hector Street 1

Program: Tuesday – Friday 15.00 – 19.00, Saturday and Sunday 11.00 – 14.00



Invited independent art space: Tranzit.ro
Venue: Calpe Gallery/ The Therezia Bastion

Hector Street 1

Program: Tuesday – Friday 15.00 – 19.00, Saturday and Sunday 11.00 – 14.00



Invited independent art space: Vector Association
Venue: Calpe Gallery/ The Therezia Bastion

Hector Street 1

Program: Tuesday – Friday 15.00 – 19.00, Saturday and Sunday 11.00 – 14.00



Curators: Liviana Dan
Venue: Calina

Strada Mărășești 1-4

Program: Monday - Friday 10 - 18, Saturday 11 - 15



Curator and producer: Calpe Gallery
Venue: Calpe Gallery/ The Therezia Bastion

Hector Street 1

Program: Tuesday – Friday 15.00 – 19.00, Saturday and Sunday 11.00 – 14.00



Curators: Liviana Dan
Venue: Jecza Gallery

Martirilor Way 51/52-53

Program: 11.00 - 19.00 (Monday closed, open on October 2)



Curator and producer: Triade Foundation
Venue: Triade Foundation

Martirilor Way 51/52-53

Program: 11.00 - 19.00 (Monday closed, open on October 2)




   
Foundation      
Team      
Partners      
Volunteers      
Press      
2015 Edition      
Contact      
                    
   
Foundation      
Team      
Partners      
Volunteers      
Press      
2015 Edition      
Contact